?

Log in

Mirah [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Mirah

[ website | My Website ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

(no subject) [Apr. 23rd, 2005|06:28 pm]
Mirah
[Current Mood |happyhappy]
[Current Music |KarmaAlicia Keys]

Hmm..I think it's time for a change. Not me physically and mentally, but...


I need to change my username on lj. Because i can't tell if someone replied on my entries or not. So I'm gonna change my account. the closest people to me will be added, don't be offended if I don't add you. it's just I porbably don't know you alot..so yeah, I'm not trying to be rude or a jerk, I'm sorry if I sound like it.

Edit
Thos of you that find a name with sampaguita in your friends list, add me back please =P
Link12 comments|Leave a comment

(no subject) [Apr. 21st, 2005|11:14 pm]
Mirah
[Current Mood |sleepysleepy]

Reply with your ~name~ (Or username) and I'll tell you something I adore about you.

Afterwards, copy and paste this into your own journal.
Link18 comments|Leave a comment

..hard times, but we'll pull through it =) [Apr. 6th, 2005|09:19 pm]
Mirah
[Current Mood |happyhappy]
[Current Music |ordinary peoplejohn legend]

"This time we'll take it slow"

Hmm..Things have been going fine for me, except for those needle shots that are required for my course in College..So many needles, I think I'm gonna pass out. Nah, I'll be fine. Except my right arm is in pain right now. But things have been good for me, Paches has been calling me sis lately. I have a younger brother XD This is soo weird. Lol! But it's cool. Nothing against it. I wish I had a sister though, not a sister in law but an actual sister. But it never happened. My brothers are lucky, coz they have brothers and a sister. I just have brothers, Haha! Oh well. I don't mind =P I just hope they'd a get girlfriend or married...soon. I want weddings darnit! GET WEDDED! (is that even a word?) Well one of my guys cousin's is getting married this year, in September. I don't even know the girl either XD I'm sure she's cool.

However, it may seem like everything is going fine for me. But the other part of me is having trouble with things..Maybe we'll take it slowCollapse )

Well that little message above is for Jon, you guys can read it, I don't really care. =P anyways, I just wanted to let that go, for him to know right now. I have more to say, but I can't seem to find how to express it in words..=P

Link4 comments|Leave a comment

..way to early. [Apr. 1st, 2005|07:10 am]
Mirah
[Current Mood |awakeawake]
[Current Music |ohciara ft. ludacris]

No, it really is too early. I woke-up at 6, and couldn't go back to sleep afterwards. It's 6:57am on my computer clock. I woke-up like 2hrs and a half before I was suppose to wake-up..Well, I set my clock to that time. Oh well, Haha! Hmm...I don't think there is any good shows on today, or this early atleast. If only I woke-up this early on Saturday's so then I can actually watch some Saturday morning cartoons, (Geek!) I haven't watch Saturday morning cartoons for maybe around, 3 yrs? No I was 15..I never got up this early for a long time..maybe...6 yrs? Maybe, coz I was 12. Anyways, I'm cold. Don't you ever feel cold or like shivering whenever you wake-up too early or haven't slept for almost 24 hrs? I do..So does my mom and that lady that my mom works with.

I'm hungry. Surprisingly, I didn't have dinner lastnight. Well I did, if you call 2 scoops of noodles dinner. But if you don't, then I didn't have dinner. Why? Because, I had a HUUUGE I mean, HUUUUUUUUGE, it was huge lunch at Moxies. I jsut had a clubhouse sandwich and fries, normally sandwiches don't fill me up. But I only finished one half, and most of those huge fries. I was hugnry when I walked into Moxies too. I'm sad that I didn't eat all of it =( Oh well, there's leftovers..right? Unless your brother ate it all, so it's sad again, Haha! Oh, and I had Cheesecake too, I only had 3 scoops, coz I was too full. It was so rich..I don't know how Cheesecake can have money, but it did have money. It was real, cash money XD

I think I'm halluceniating or something. My fingertips are real cold...That's it who put the air-con on?!..

..Hi

I'm hungry and freakin' cold >< Ok, I'm done. I swear after this post people probably will think I'm psycho, or maybe they did already..Buncha wierdo's..Is "wierdo's" spelt like wierdo's or wierdoes? Oh, and here's the poems I wrote for Tama, coz we were both uber bored. T_T;

poemsCollapse )

Yeah, well I'm done.

Link3 comments|Leave a comment

(no subject) [Mar. 30th, 2005|10:21 am]
Mirah
[Current Mood |happyhappy]
[Current Music |dare no negai ga kanau koroutada hikaru]

Hmm..Yeah yesterday was very fun! ^^; Meeting the family was super cool. JK is soo funny haha!! Sometimes whenever she spoke, I don't think she spoke tagalog XD. I kept looking at you, coz I didn't understand her >< And Ina haha OMG soooo cute! Your family reminds me soo much my dad's family. Everyone wants the guest to eat, well..err..my mom's side does too..except the only difference is that there's always like problems in the family. So it doesn't remind me of your family much =P. The movies hahah, that was cool. "The Returner" ^^ He's hott, the movie was good too. We didn't really watch the others >< But it's all good =P. Your cousin's are hekka funny though, I only remembered one name out of your cousin's..and that is..your Ate Beng XD. Everyone is cool in your family, so happy! Mine are too, but like you can tell they have some annoyance against one another >< Hmm...What else, oh sitting on the couch looking at pictures was cool too, with JK it was alot funnier and fun! Lol..."ulit, ulit, ulit, ulit" XD I think I spelt that wrong, but I tried =P And so much Tagalog, It's like Philippines in Winnipeg, it felt so relaxing in a way =P

Pool was awesome as well. Whee! *pokes index fingers together*...you beat me the first game..but I beat you in the second one ^^!! OH YEAH! A good win =P, called the pocket too. BOOYAH! eat it!..I said, EAT IT! =P Yeah it was a cool day, but I was scared if my parents were gonna get mad at me today..But my mom seems happy. Hehe! Anyways, gonna head off to Chris' in an hour, see ya!
LinkLeave a comment

(no subject) [Mar. 28th, 2005|12:30 pm]
Mirah
[Current Mood |contentcontent]

Happy Birthday, Shannon!! Whee! 19!! Almost 20, that's...a scary thought.

Alex, whatever is happening with you..hopefully things get better as the days go on. And for Jess, never stop hoping, I'll be praying for good things to happen in your family.

Now, I must do the laundry, or fold le socks lol.
Link1 comment|Leave a comment

(no subject) [Mar. 24th, 2005|07:17 pm]
Mirah
[Current Mood |calmcalm]
[Current Music |..nathing >]

"..Even though you make me cry, you make me smile much more"

Hmm...Today was kinda..boring-ish. Spent my spares making a project for myself. Today's the last day before Spring break and Good Friday. I doubt my family will not eat meat, Haha!

Hmm..Things are cool, I'm trying to distract myself away from this machine, aka, Computer. But..I can't restrain myself for no longer than a day T_T Lol...or less than. 'Coz I went on the comptuer yesterday just to read LJ posts. Oops! ><

*thinks* Err...uhh...Today in Chemistry we did like 3-4 experiments..Well Mr. Woo did the experiments and the class just watched. One of them mad a brown gas..and he said, "Brown gases are not good to inhale" Hahaha! So when he said that, I immediately thought of a little childs' joke...Hehe! I won't say it in the post, because I'm trying not to sound immature..Although I have a feeling I already do >< .

Anyways, another one of his experiments contained some type of liqiud he didn't say, and he put the liquid in a spray bottle and sprayed it on the table, then one of my classmates lit it on fire. Another student turned the light off. And well, the flame only took hold of where the liquid was at, and it gave a blue flame..SUGOI!! ^^!!

I have nothing really much else to say, Sorry =( But..uhh...*thinks*...err...*5 minutes later* >< I can't think of anything else to say T_T

"..Sorry for not acting like I'm by your side with what you do, but I'll always be there for you."

Ps. I finished watching Samurai Champloo..OMG!!! MUGEN AND JIN ARE SOOO AWESOMENESS!!! T3H R0X0R5!!1!! (note: I have no idea how to do roxers in l33t)
Link2 comments|Leave a comment

(no subject) [Mar. 15th, 2005|10:52 pm]
Mirah
[Current Mood |peacefulpeaceful]
[Current Music |simpleng taogloc-9]

Ok, maybe I've been moody lately Lol. Sorry to those people I've been moody too. So right now, as of now I'll be as non-moody lol. Basically who I was before I was moody..coz yeah I dunno who I am now..usually I'm not moody...Back to me =P

Goodnight everyone!

....this song is awesome!
LinkLeave a comment

"moody" [Mar. 15th, 2005|07:49 pm]
Mirah
[Current Mood |confused"moody"]

...Hmm

I was sleeping earlier today after school, like before dinner. My brother comes in and asks me why I was sleeping, I asked him jokingly, "Am I not allowed to sleep?" He said jokingly, "No." Then we laughed. He stuck around my room laying down on my bed with me, asking if I was sick I said yes, then asked if I was ok, I said yes. Then we just started to continue that conversation how I can't be ok if I'm sick. Then he left my room, then my mom comes in asking if I was sick, I said sorta. Then she said, "Why are you so moody lately?"...I swear I haven't been moody until like today or even show I'm moody at my house until today..well not even moody just like not talking.

Isn't lately like..more than a day or two? Anyways, she's like mad because I'm so-called moody. I don't understand, I guess I'm only allowed to have one emotion when I'm at home. I guess I can't be sad, mad, angry or whatever in the house..I must be smiling or atleast fake smiling..

Anyways..my mom is mad because I'm "moody" and I'm trying my best to make her know I'm not moody, or just make it seem like I'm happy or whatever she wants me to be. Lol. Ok..well I'm done..I have nothing really much else to say =P
LinkLeave a comment

(no subject) [Mar. 13th, 2005|07:18 pm]
Mirah
[Current Mood |contentcontent]
[Current Music |simpleng taogloc 9]

**Bold The Movies You've Seen**
Napoleon Dynamite
Saw
White Noise
Anger Managment
50 First Dates
Jason X
Scream
Scream 2
Scream 3
Scary Movie
Scary Movie 2
Scary Movie 3
American Pie
American Pie 2
American Wedding
Harry Potter
Harry Potter 2
Harry Potter 3

The Wedding Singer
Little Black Book
The Village
Donnie Darko

Lilo & Stitch
Finding Nemo
13 Ghosts
Signs

The Grudge
Texas Chainsaw Massacre
White Chicks
Butteryfly Effect
Thirteen
I Robot
Dodgeball
A Series Of Unfortunate Events
Along Came A Spider
KingPin
Never Been Kissed
Meet The Parents
Meet The Fockers
Eight Crazy Nights
A Cinderella Story
The Terminal
The Lizzie McGuire Movie
Passport To Paris
Dumb & Dumber
Dumb & Dumberer
Final Destination
Final Destination 2

Halloween
The Ring
Practical Magic
Chicago
Ghost Ship
From Hell
Secret Window
I Am Sam
Whole Nine Yards
The Day After Tomorrow
Child's Play
Bride of Chucky
Ten Things I Hate About You
Just Married
Gothika

A Nightmare on Elm Street
Sixteen Candles
Joy Ride
Seven
Identity
Lone Star
Cujo
A Bronx Tale
Darkness Falls
Christine
IT
Children of the Corn
Maid in Manhattan
Frailty
How to Lose a Guy in 10 Days
She's All That
Jeepers Creepers
Jeepers Creepers 2
Catch Me If You Can
The Others
Freaky Friday
Reign of Fire

Cruel Intentions
The Hot Chick
Swimfan
Miracle
Old School

Hmm...Jon, I'm still obsessed with that song haha!! My kuya Marvyn will be coming back home in April. I told my parents, sounds like my mom doesn't care when/if he comes back. I can understand why, he's 29 yrs old, not married, came back from living on his own (with his gf but she left to go back to Japan)..and still isn't done school. My second oldest brother, kuya Mark he's done school he's 27 yrs old..My mom is trying to find him a job..I think my kuya Mark should be doing that...not her >< lol.

Happy Birthday Chris!

LinkLeave a comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]